Staff

Administration

  • Principal: Scott Bannerman
  • Vice-Principal: Joshua McClinchey

Teaching Staff:

    • Danielle Beaugrand
      French
    • Brenda Brodhagen
      Mathematics
    • Kelly Caldwell
      Mathematics
    • Heather Cumming
      Library, Social Science
    • Amanda Finkelstein
      Food Technology
    • Alexandra Frayne
      French
    • Pam Hamilton
      History, Geography, Law
    • Scott Hlusiak
      Health and Physical Education, Language/Drama, History/Geography 
    • Nick Keller
      Co-op, Pathways
    • Jennifer Knechtel
      Language/Drama, Science
    • Bob Little
      Art, English, Special Education, Canadian World Studies
    • Diana MacLeod
      English, Student Success, Literacy
    • Carly McLeod
      Health and Physical Education
    • Migchels, Amanda
      Health and Physical Education
    • Sherry Miller
      English
    • AJ Moses
      Health and Physical Education, Science
    • Shana Pereira
      Cosmetology, Foods
    • Jennifer Porter
      Student Success, SERT
    • Jeff Roetcisoender
      Construction, Machine & Automotive Technology
    • Kristen Schoonderwoerd
      SERT
    • Gail Sinclair
      Science, Music
    • Jason Sippel
      Music, Math, Science, Phys. Ed/Health/Dance
    • Danielle West
      Math, Phys. Ed./Health/Dance, Science, Music
    • Dave Williams
      Student Services
    • Meghan Worden-Wolfe
      NEXUS (COPE), Co-op
  •  
  •  
Non-Teaching Staff
    • Diane Yausie
      Head Secretary
    • Pam Schoonderwoerd
      Student Services Secretary
    • Margaret Van Bakel
      Attendance Secretary
    • Shane Shearer
      Head Custodian
    • Nic Haynes
      Custodian
    • Andrea Nethercott
      Custodian
    • Mary Jordan
      Educational Assistant
    • Jacquie Mohr
      Educational Assistant
    • Lana Siemon
      Technical Resource Assistant
    • Jen Habermehl
      Child and Youth Worker
    • Roxie
      Cafeteria

Department Heads

      • Arts: Robert Little
      • Canadian & World Studies: Nick Keller
      • Co-op: Meghan Worden-Wolfe
      • English: Diana MacLeod
      • Library: Heather Cumming
      • Mathematics & Business: Brenda Brodhagen
      • Physical Education: Carly McLeod
      • Science: Gail Sinclair
      • Social Science & Humanities & French: Heather Cumming
      • Special Education: Kristen Schoonderwoerd
      • Student Services: Dave Williams
      • Technological Education: Amanda Finkelstein